?

Log in

Until the day I die... [entries|friends|calendar]
Konfused...and bored

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Aug 2004|10:53pm]

konfusedxgrl
[ mood | gloomy ]

Hey ya'll...wutup its kali...
how's everyone doing?
I'm ehh...
I've been better...
I love a guy who wants to just b friends...but yea
it's ok
<3

2 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[28 Jul 2004|12:19am]

konfusedxgrl
GO TO THE COBALT TOMARROW
JULY 28th 8$
SAY FORBROKEN AT THE DOOR
THIS IS THERE LAST SHOW!!!
<3
1 crossed the country Become a rockstar

Rejects unite [07 Jun 2004|04:25pm]

rathrbe_newhere
[ mood | rejected ]

Are you a loser, nerd, dork, or reject?

Does some kind of strange, Grandma killing epedemic occur every time you try to ask someone out?

Did you get picked last for everything?

Are you living in your parents' basement because every college you wanted to go to rejected you?

Were (Is) high school the worst four years of you life?

Do elitist LJ communities reject you because they like different bands than you?

Do you live to rock?

If you answered "yes" to any of these questions, you need to join rejected1s
rejected1s
rejected1s
rejected1s

-the only community for losers like you. We can discuss music, life, rejection and bag on elitist communites. The only rule is that we don't bag on each other. So join! Everyone is welcome! :)

Become a rockstar

[07 May 2004|02:46pm]

rathrbe_newhere
[ mood | depressed ]

What have I done, what have I got?
Your life is really useless, your life is really shot.

Gun toting losers, beer swillin' hicks.
Backwards hilljacks, stupid teenage chicks.
Hate it here, I hate it here this Anderson hell.
Life sucks but you're too blind to tell.
Don't you know I really hate it here and
I will always hate it.
Don't you know I really hate it here?

Who have you done, who have you got?
Your wife's a douchebag, your kid's a little fucking snot.

Nothing to do, no place to go
you're so blind you don't even know.
Hate it here, I hate it here this Anderson hell.
Life sucks but you're too blind to tell.
Don't you know I really hate it.
Oh yes I really hate it.
I'd rather be anywhere but here.

Will you ever set out or will you just die?? (Probably die)
I don't care anymore or even want to try.

Trailer park bred, fast food fed,
Forever K-Mart shopping, fucked in the head.
Hate it here, I hate it here this Franklin hell.
Life sucks but you're too blind to tell.
Don't you know I really hate it here
Still I'll do nothing about it...
I'd rather be anywhere but fucking here.

2 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[25 Feb 2004|11:13am]

konfusedxgrl
I love how this community has no point...its sooooo gr8
well i fixed it so  u can c it newayz...
luvz ya all
<3kali
Become a rockstar

[12 Nov 2003|09:37pm]

icry4blink182
[ mood | okay ]

I WOULD DO ANYTHING TO SEE BLINK 182 IN CONCERT!ANYTHING

9 crossed the country Become a rockstar

I MISS KALI [10 Nov 2003|01:11pm]

bedxofxroses
[ mood | crushed ]

at the soco concert when they played konstantine i had tears in my eyes, but when they said the line, "because i can spell konfusion with a K", I burst into tears and Ava comforted me....i miss Kali so fucking much! Y cant I get over it? (and no she isnt dead shes just gone in my life and i cant live w.o her)
when they played DOWN i could barely stand up cuz she used to sing it to me....so during konstantine me and ava just held each other and cried....and overton and holly hugged me too
EMO KIDS lol...no ava im only part emo remember?
KALI IF UR READING THIS FOLLOW UR DREAMS.....I LOVE U

"I had these dreams that i learned to play guitar
maybe cross the country
become a rock star"

IM ALWAYS HERE IF U NEED ME....IM NOT LETTING U GO....














p.s.BY THE WAY I WROTE ABOUT U A COUPLE ENTRIES AGO IN MY LJ AND SO DID AVA AND THERE IS LIKE 3 ABOUT U IN STARVING STAR...SO READ THEM ALL....OH AND READ OVERTONS, AVAS, AND MY RECENT UPDATES

3 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[04 Nov 2003|08:09pm]

bedxofxroses
any1 have a code?!?!?
3 crossed the country Become a rockstar

Cut your finger on the edge cause it's sharper than they told you. [03 Nov 2003|05:01pm]

icry4blink182
So, it's sad this doesn't suit you now,
and me fresh out of rope.
Please, ignore the lisp, I never meant to sound like this.
So take me and break me,
And make me strong like you.
I'll be forever grateful to this and you.

(Chorus)

It's only you, beautiful,
Or I don't want anyone.
If I can choose, it's only you.

Fix me to a chain around your neck
and wear me like a nickel.
Even new wine served in old skins
cheapens the taste.
I shot the pilot,
I'm begging you to fly this for me.
I'm here for you to use;
broken and bruised.
Do you understand?

(Chorus)

It's only you, beautiful,
Or I don't want anyone.
If I can choose, it's only you.

But how could I miscalculate?
Perfect eyes will have perfect hate.
If I could choose, it's only you.

"We're wrecking"
And I'm dry like a drum,
with springs to find.
I'll leave.
We're spending,
take our time in trials,
measured in miles.
We slave for days and weeks.

(Chorus)

It's only you, beautiful,
Or I don't want anyone.
If I can choose, it's only you.
1 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[02 Nov 2003|06:13pm]

icry4blink182
MAKE IT STOP PLEASE! MAKE IT STOP! I CANT TAKE IT!
1 crossed the country Become a rockstar

i cant get over it [28 Oct 2003|03:11pm]

bedxofxroses
[ mood | sad ]

I miss my best friend sooo much.....i think about her in my dreams or i cry myself to sleep because i hear # 3 on NORTH because she used to sing it to me...God please rewind time....i want her back i need her...i love her and she was the bestest best friend in the world

if u know me u know what i am talking about and u know its hard to get over people ur close to...

1 crossed the country Become a rockstar

never again you;re the only one [27 Oct 2003|05:41pm]

icry4blink182
[ mood | sick ]

Let's get drunk, you can drive us to the harbor
Wish upon a star, but do you know what stars are?
Balls of fire burning up the black space
Falling from the landscape
Exploding in the Face of God
Let's get crazy, talk about our big plans
Places that you're going, places that I haven't been
Build my walls up, concrete castle
Keep this kingdom free of hassles
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
But I hear sound echo in the emptiness all around
What you can't change is loneliness
Look at what you've found, I'm falling down
Taste the saline rolling down your cheekbone
Tell me that you’re alone, tell me on the telephone
Feel your heart, it breaks within your chest now
Try to get some rest now
Sleep’s not coming easy for a while, child
Child, yeah
But I hear sound echo in the emptiness all around
What you can't change is loneliness
Look at what you've found, I'm falling down
Down, down, down, down
But I hear sound echo in the emptiness all around
What you can't change is loneliness
Look at what you've found, I'm falling down
Look at what you've found, I'm falling down

3 crossed the country Become a rockstar

I miss him [14 Oct 2003|09:02pm]

icry4blink182
[ mood | worried ]

Life is Fucked

8 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[08 Oct 2003|08:19pm]

konfusedxgrl
[ mood | anxious ]

yea so my friends are gonna go hav sum gay fight tomarrow.....GAY GAY GAY...
I love guys but yea there soooo stupid sometimes...
yea comment if u agree or not...
<333

2 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[04 Oct 2003|04:49pm]

icry4blink182
[ mood | bored ]

It's hard to wake up,
When the shades have been pulled shut.
This house is haunted, its so pathetic, it makes no sense at all.
I'm ripe with things to say, the words rot and fall away.
If this stupid poem could fix this home, I'd read it every day.

So here's your holiday
Hope you enjoy it this time.
You gave it all away.
It was mine.
So when you're dead and gone,
Will you remember this night?
Twenty years now lost.
It's not right.

Their anger hurts my ears.
Been running strong for seven years.
Rather than fix the problems, they never solve them.
It makes no sense at all.
I see them every day.
We get along so why can't they?
If this is what he wants, and it's what she wants,
Then why is there so much pain?

So here's your holiday
Hope you enjoy it this time.
You gave it all away.
It was mine.
So when you're dead and gone,
Will you remember this night?
Twenty years now lost.
It's not right.

So here's your holiday
Hope you enjoy it this time.
You gave it all away.
It was mine.
So when your dead and gone,
Will you remember this night?
Twenty years now lost.
It's not right.

Its not right (x3)

3 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[27 Sep 2003|04:27pm]

icry4blink182
ya no one has updated in this in a long time! Ya i love everyone!
2 crossed the country Become a rockstar

konstantine [20 Sep 2003|10:46pm]

icry4blink182
[ mood | bored ]

hey babes...ya i had the best weekened with kali, cass and chris...fun shit!
luv all ya guys <3

3 crossed the country Become a rockstar

[20 Sep 2003|10:23pm]

konfusedxgrl
[ mood | bored ]

Hey wus up....so starving star is now a community...for..im not sure what...but if ur bored like me n post in ur LJ every 5 minutes then...heres somewhere else 2 post lol
<3Kali

2 crossed the country Become a rockstar

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]